academic calendar
We have NO Branches or Franchises
Abhyasa Residential Public School
HomeArchives2000 - 2001

Archives 2000 - 2001

School Updates 2000 - 2001


01.06.2000 Teachers arrive
05.06.2000 Old Students arrive
06.06.2000 New admits arrive / Orientation to students / Dormitory meeting
08.06.2000 Regular Classes Commence
10.06.2000 Picnic : "Introduction Game"
11.06.2000

Parents Visit

Workshop for parents, teachers & students on " How to make a better student"

2. Learning is easy when learning is fun.

3. "Little windows giant openings"

15.06.2000 Milad-U-Nabi
17.06.2000 SCA : Observation Skills
18.06.2000 Parents visit - Narayana Seva - Cross country race
19.06.2000 Staff meeting
21.06.2000 IV Anniversary of Abhyasa - Investiture Ceremony
24.06.2000 SCA Singing Talent Search I Campfire
25.06.2000 Film Show
30.06.2000

Frank Anthony Memorial - All India Inter School Debate Competition

NASAR Scholl, Hyd.

Participants : Pooja X & Sowmya IX

01.07.2000 SCA: Mock Interviews
04.07.2000 Trekking
08.07.2000 SCA : Spelling Bee Game
09.07.2000 Film Show
14.07.2000

Albert Borrow Memorial All India - Inter School Creative Writing Competition

15.07.2000 SCA Mono-acting competition
16.07.2000 Staff meeting
16.07.2000

LUNAR ECLIPSE / Guru Poornima / Tambola for Parents / Film Show.

17.07.2000 "World Population Day"
22.07.2000 SCA: Science Talks
23.07.2000

Personality of the month Mr. Tribhuvan Sachdeva / Narayana Seva (Sowmya)

26.07.2000 Kargil Remembrance Day
29.07.2000 Dormitory Meeting
30.07.2000 Picnic
05.08.2000 SCA : "Its Story Time"
06.08.2000 Film Show
07.08.2000 III Independence Cup Tournament (Cricket) Abhyasa Vs St. Marks.
10.08.2000

General Eye-Checkup (Lions Club of Medak)

12.08.2000 Staff meeting
13.08.2000 Parent - Teacher Interaction - Class I to VI
14.08.2000 Staff meeting
15.08.2000

Independence Day / Raksha Bandhan

(Parent Teacher Interaction Classes VII-X)

07.08.2000 Marica Exhibition - Alliance Franchise
09.08.2000

Launching day of Quit India Movement

- Semifinals III Independence Cup Tournament Abhyasa V/s Wesley

12.08.2000 SCA : Bravery Test (High Section)
17.08.2000

Kho-Kho match

Abhyasa (Vs) Raja Rajeshwari School

19.08.2000 SCA : Bravery Test (High Section)
19.08.2000

SCA : Sloka Recitation

Football match : Quarterfinals Abhyasa V/s Sherwood Public School

20.08.2000 Picnic
22.08.2000

Sri Krishna Janmastami (Holiday)

Jhoola / Traditional Games

27.08.2000

Parents Visit / Personality of the month - Mrs. Sandhya Rao

Talk on Inter - Personal Communication Skills.

01.09.2000 VINAYAKA CHAVITHI (Holiday)
03.09.2000 Film Show
05.09.2000 Inauguration of Katya's Corner / Basket-ball court / Campfire / Teachers Day Celebrations
06.09.2000 Principals birthday
09.09.2000 Ganesh Nimarjanam / Dormitory meeting
10.09.2000 Onam / Parents visit
13.09.2000 Workshop for Zone I Schools - St. Joseph's Public School, Hyd.
14.09.2000 Staff meeting
15.09.2000 Revision for the Quarterly Examinations begin
20.09.2000 Film Show
23.09.2000 Quarterly Exams begin
27.09.2000 World Tourism Day
30.09.2000

World Elders Day

02.10.2000 Participants leave for AP ICSE Schools Athletic Meet 2000
02.10.2000 Gandhi Jayanthi
03.10.2000

Quarterly Exams end Students & staff meeting / Narayan Seva / Dormitory meeting

04.10.2000 Students leave for vacation

04.10.2000

&

05.10.2000

A.P. ICSE Schools Athletic Meet at

Taylor High School & Junior College, Shantipuram, Kuppam (Chittor Dist.)

05.10.2000 Durgashtami
06.10.2000 Maharnavami
07.10.2000 Vijayadasami

11.10.2000

&

12.10.2000

National Athletic Meet at Taylor High School & Junior College, Shantipuram
26.10.2000 Diwali
16.10.2000

World Food Day-Theme: A Millennium free from hunger Essay writing, Debates, declamation

17.10.2000 Inter day for Eradication of poverty
21.10.2000 Police commemoration day
29.10.2000

Students return from Diwali Vacation / Fancy Dress competition / Dormitory Meeting

30.10.2000

Pepsi Intra District Cricket Tournament held at Toopran Abhyasa School Staff (VS) Manoharabad town team

01.11.2000 A.P. FORMATION DAY
02.11.2000 Staff meeting
04.11.2000 Campfire
05.11.2000

AAT'2000 - Aptitude Test (for classes VII - X)

06.11.2000 ‘Effective Science Teaching’ - Hotel Golkonda, Hyd.
07.11.2000 Staff meeting
08.11.2000 Self Development Programme SCHOOLNET - India Ltd. Interaction with teachers

10.11.2000 Cultural Competition, Kothagudem club
11.11.2000 Guru Nanak Jayanthi / Karthika Poornima
12.11.2000

Parents - Teacher Interaction - feedback on Quarterly Exams (Classes-IX)

13.11.2000

5th Annual Games & Sports Meet Begins - Table Tennis Tournament (Senior Group) /Staff meeting

14.11.2000

Children's Day - Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Jayanthi / Teachers programme for children

15.11.2000 Handwriting Improvement & Calligraphy Workshops
17.11.2000

Confederation of India Industry:
- Seminar on Quality in Education at Indian Institute of Science
Bangalore

18.11.2000 SCA : Mimicry competition
19.11.2000 Elocution Competition Juniors / Seniors
23.11.2000

Bhagawan Sri Sathya Baba’s Birth day

6 a.m. Nagar Sankeertana /4 p.m. Narayana Seva /

6 p.m. Jhoola & Bhajans Ceremony

Association of I.C.S.E. Schools Executive committee meeting Jaipur.

24.11.2000 General Body Meeting - Children’s Academy, Jaipur
25.11.2000 SCA : Dumb Charades
26.11.2000

Film Show and Elocution Competition (Classes 8,9, & 10)

26.11.2000 Inter House Cricket Tournament - Sakthi Vs. Shiva
27.11.2000 Visit by Mr. MillerC. William, Consultant on Creativity, U.S.A.
29.11.2000 Singing Competition — Satyam Public School
30.11.2000

Staff meeting for Teachers handling Class X

Satyam Public School - Art competition

01.12.2000 WORLD AIDS DAY
02.12.2000 SCA : Spell Check Competition
03.12.2000 Parents trekking
04.12.2000 Commercial Subjects at the ICSE level
05.12.2000 Orient Longman - "Effective English Language teaching" / Army Flag Day
08.12.2000 SAARC Foundation Day
09.12.2000 Games & Sports Meet Begins
10.12.2000

Human Rights Day / Film Show / Cricket Match Juniors

Shiva V/s Sakti

17.12.2000

Parents visit / Debate Competition (seniors) / Cricket Match Staff Vs Students

24.12.2000 One day excursion (to a place of interest)
25.12.2000 Christmas (Holiday) / Dormitory meeting
31.12.2000 New Year Celebrations / Camp fire dinner
01.01.2001 New Year Celebrations - Games for Parents
05.01.2001 Swami Vivekananda Jayanthi
11.01.2001 Practise for Annual Day
12.01.2001 Cultural Nite - 2001 at Hyderabad / Students leave for a short break / Parents Visit
13.01.2001 Bhogi

Entourage leaves for white field for Bhagwan Sri Satya Sai Baba's Darshan.

14.01.2001 Sankranthi
15.01.2001 Kanumu
17.01.201 Students return from vacation
22.01.2001 Half yearly exams start
26.01.2001 Republic Day / Parent's visit
30.01.2001 Martyr's Day
03.02.2001 Half-Yearly Exams end / Picnic
04.02.2001

Parents Visit / Talk by personality of the month Trihhuvan Sachdeva

10.02.2001 SCA : Dumb Charades
11.02.2001 Treasure Hunt : Trekking
17.02.2001 Science Talks
18.02.2001 Film Show
19.02.2001 Ramakrishna Paramhamsa Jayanthi
21.02.2001 Mahashivaratri
22.02.2001

Swami Dayanand Saraswathi Jayanti

24.02.2001 Campfire
25.02.2001 Parents Visit
26.02.2001 ICSE Exams Begin
01.03.2001 Revision for Annual Exams Start
03.03.2001 Picnic
04.03.2001 Parents Visit
08.03.2001

International Women's Day - Elocution

Topic : Role of Women in the 21st Century

09.03.2001 Holi
10.03.2001 Campfire
11.03.2001 Parents Visit
14.03.2001 Annual Exams begin - Classes VI, VII, VIII
15.03.2001 ICSE Exams end / Farewell party to the outgoing batch
17.03.2001 Excursion for the outgoing batch
19.03.2001 Annual Exams Begin for Classes III & IV
21.03.2001 Annual Exams Begin for Classes I, II & V
26.03.2001 Annual Exams End
02.04.2001 Valedictory Function / Sri Rama Navami / Students from I to VII leave for summer vacation

II. Satyam Public School Cultural Festival November 2000

1 Group Singing   Second Prize
a Meghana VIII  
b Shahsank IX  
c M. Abhishek X  
d Shtuthi IX  
e Pooja Rajwani X  
f Sowmya X  
2 Solo Singing   Third Prize
  Pooja Rajwani X  

III. District Level Painting Competition Conducted by Samskara Bharathi - (Medak Dist)

a Juniors   Prize
1 R. Divya IX First
2 Vikhyath X Second
3 Ruksana IX Third
b Sub - Juniors   Prize
1 Phani Krishna   First
2 Sanjay   Second

Mandal Level Sports Meet - Toopran Conducted by A.P. Sports Academy

a Naveen. G Class X Prize
1 100 mts Running   FIRST
2 Long Jump   SECOND
b Vikhyath Reddy Class X PRIZE
1 Shot put   SECOND

Sports Round Up

Winners for the year 2000-2001 Group events

S. No. Event Sub - Juniors Juniors Seniors
1. Kabaddi Sakti Sakti Sakti
2. Kho - Kho Shiva Shiva Sakti
3. Foot - Ball   Sakti Shiva
4. Table Tennis   Sakti Shiva
5. Badminton   Sakti Sakti
6. Basket Ball   Shiva Shiva
7. Volley Ball     Shiva
8. Cricket   Shiva Sakti
9. Carom (Doubles)   Shiva Shiva
10. Chess   Shiva Shiva

Girls

S .No. Event Sub - Juniors Juniors Seniors
1. Kho - Kho     Sakti
2. Tennis Coit     Shiva
3. Badminton     Shiva
4. Basket Ball     Shiva
5. Throw Ball     Sakti
6. Carom (Doubles)     Sakti
7. Chess     Shiva

Sub - Juniors

1. PARTHASARATHY - CLASS I
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. Dumb Charades

3. Science Talks

4. Story Time

5. Sloka Recitation

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

2. K.N.S.R. RATNA - CLASS I
 

1. Sloka Recitation

2. Story time

FIRST

FIRST

3. K. HARIKA - CLASS I
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. Story Time

3. Science Talks

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

4. P. VENKATESH - CLASS II
 

1. Wheel Borrow Race

2. Mono Acting

3. Story Time

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

5. Y. RAVALIKA - CLASS II
  1. Spelling Kumar FIRST
6. M. SUDHIR KUMAR - CLASS II
 

1. Mono Acting

2. Dumb Charades

SECOND

SECOND

7. LALITHA PRIYANKA - CLASS II
 

1. Science Talks

2. Sloka Recitation

FIRST

SECOND

8. VIVEK - CLASS II
 

1. Science Talks

2. Dumb Charades

3. Frog Jump

SECOND

FIRST

SECOND

9. VIJAY VINAYAK - CLASS II
 

1. Sloka Recitation

2. Dumb Charades

FIRST

SECOND

10. UMAKANTH REDDY - CLASS II
  1. Science Taks SECOND
11. SAHIL RAJWANI - CLASS II
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Mono - Acting

3. Science Talks

4. Dumb Charades

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

12. BALRAM RAJU - CLASS III
  1. Observation Skills SECOND
13. K. NAGARJUN - CLASS III
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. Mimicry Competition

FIRST

SECOND

14. INDRAJA KRISHNA REDDY - CLASS III
 

1. Mono Acting

2. Science Talks

FIRST

FIRST

15. SHANTAN REDDY - CLASS III
 

1. Mono Acting

2. Mock Interviews

FIRST

SECOND

16. D. ROHIT - CLASS III
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. It's Story time

3. Sloka Recitation

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

17. UDAY RAGA - CLASS III
 

1. It's Story Time

2. Sloka Recitation

3. Dumb Charades

SECOND

FIRST

SECOND

18. S.N. NIKHIL - CLASS III
  1. Mimicry FIRST
19. RAJESH - CLASS III
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Science Talks

FIRST

SECOND

20. M. BADRINATH - CLASS IV
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Mono Acting

3. Spelling Bee

4. Sloka Recitation

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

21. M. KARTEEK - CLASS IV
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Sloka Recitation

3. Observation Skill

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

22. K. MOUNIKA - CLASS IV
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. 200 mts Running

3. 100 mts Running

4. Rangoli Competition

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND
SECOND

23. A. SAICHARAN - CLASS IV
 

1. Science Talk

2. Rangoli Competition

3. Mimicry

4. Mono Acting

5. Swimming Free Style

6. Wheel Barrow Race

7. 200 mts Running

8. 100 mts Running

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND
24. NADEEMUDDIN - CLASS IV
 

1. Science Talk

2. Swimming Free Style

3. Mono Acting

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

25. S. VIJAY SAI - CLASS IV
  1. Science Talk SECOND
26. HITESH REDDY - CLASS IV
 

1. Story Time

2. Science Talk

3. Wheel barrow Race

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

27. M. SRIHARSHA - CLASS IV
 

1. 100 mts Running

2. 200 mts Running

3. Story time

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

28. D. SRICHARAN - CLASS IV
  1. Mimicry SECOND
29. K. MANISH REDDY - CLASS IV
  1. Dumb Charades FIRST
30. R. SRI KUMAR - CLASS IV
  1.Dumb Charades SECOND
31. KRUSHI KRISHNA - CLASS IV
  1. Wheel Borrow Race SECOND
32. D. ABHILASH - CLASS II
  1. Frog Jump Race FIRST

Juniors

1. BHAGAWANREDDY - CLASS V
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Mono Acting

FIRST

SECOND

2. D. SIDDHARTH - CLASS V
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Story Time

3. Sloka Recitation

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

3. G. TEJESH - CLASS V
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. Mock Interview

3. Mimicry

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

4. GOURAV DHOOT - CLASS V
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. Mimicry

3. Sloka Recitation

4. Junior White Belt Group

FIRST

RIST

SECOND

SECOND

5. VARSHA PATIL - CLASS V
 

1. Mock Interview

2. Mono Acting

3. Dumb Charades

4. 200 mts Running

5. 400 mts Running

FIRST

SECOND

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

6. PREETAM BARUAH - CLASS V
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. Mono Acting

3. Dumb Charades

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

7. E. PRUTHVI RAJ - CLASS V
  1. Science Talks FIRST
8. G. VASISTA - CLASS V
 

1. Sloka Recitation

2. Science Talks

FIRST

SECOND

9. DHRUV SETH - CLASS V
 

1. Story Time

2. Dumb Charades

FIRST

FIRST

10. AMAR JYOTHI - CLASS V
  1. Science Talks FIRST
11. HIMANSHU LOHANA - CLASS V
  1. Dumb Charades SECOND
12. E. KARTHIK SAI - CLASS V
  1. Junior Karate White Belt - Group I FIRST
13. B. ALEKYA - CLASS V
  1. Free Style Swimming FIRST
14. CH. SUDEEP CHANDRA - CLASS VI
  1. Juniors White Belt - Group II FIRST
15. T. SRINIDHI - CLASS VI
  1. Observation Skills  
16. G. PREETISH - CLASS VI
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Mono Acting

3. Mimicry

4. Table Tennis

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

17. KIRAN POORNIMA - CLASS VI
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. Caroms (Doubles)

3. Caroms (Singles)

4. Story Time

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

18. DHAVAL THAKKER - CLASS VI
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Singing Talent Search

FIRST

SECOND

19. ELESH THAKKER - CLASS VI
 

1. Mock Interview

2. Story Time

3. Table Tennis

FIRST

FIRST

 

20. A. RAMASWAMY - CLASS VI
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. Sloka Recitation

3. Mimicry

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

21. DARMANANDAN - CLASS VI
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. Sloka Recitation

3. Mimicry

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

22. NARASIMHA SWAMI - CLASS VI
 

1. Mono Acting

2. Science Talks

FIRST

FIRST

23. AVINASH - CLASS VI
  1. Science Talk SECOND
24. SHIVA ABH1SHEK - CLASS VI
  1. Sloka Recitation SECOND
25. SAI VIKAS - CLASS VI
  1. Dumb Charades FIRST
26. PRANEETH RAJ - CLASS VI
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Yoga

SECOND

SECOND

27.

J. VARSHITH - CLASS VI

  1. Dumb Charades FIRST
28. NAGARJUN - CLASS VI
  1. Science Talk FIRST
29. RUTHIKA - CLASS VI
  1. Science Talk SECOND
30. T. PAVITHRA - CLASS VI
 

1. 100 mts Running

2. 200 mts Running

3. 400 mts Running

4. Caroms Singles

5. Caroms Doubles

6. Free Style Swimming

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

31. D. SANDEEP - CLASS VI
 

1. Badminton

2. Caroms (Doubles)

3. 100 x 4 Repay

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

32.

SHIVA ARHISHEK - CLASS VI

 

1. Caroms (Singles)

2. Caroms (Doubles)

SECOND

SECOND

33. M. SANJAY SWAMI - CLASS VII
 

1. Observation Skills

2. Mimicry

3. Rangoli

4. Caroms (Doubles)

5. 100 x 4 (Relay)

6. Disc Throw

7. 400 mts Running

8. 800 mts Running

9. Mono Acting

10. Dumb Charades

11. Swimming Free Style

12. Swimming Back Stroke

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

FIRST

FIRST

34. G. SATISH BABU - CLASS VII
 

1. Observation Skills

2. 100 x 4 (relay)

SECOND

SECOND

35. V. KAVITHA - CLASS VII
 

1. Mono Acting

2. Story Time

3. Caroms (Doubles)

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

36. ARJUN DEEN DAYAL - CLASS VII
  1. Mono Acting SECOND
37. N. KARTHEEK - CLASS VII
 

1. Spelling Bee

2. Science Talk

3. Juniors White Belt - Group II

4. Swimming Back Stroke

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

38. M. NAVEEN - CLASS VII
  1. Mono Acting FIRST
39. VENKATESWARAN - CLASS VII
 

1. Science Talk

2. Mono Acting

FIRST

SECOND

40. D. SHANTILATHA - CLASS VII
 

1. Story Time

2. Rangoli

SECOND

SECOND

41. K. SHASHANK - CLASS VII
  1. Sloka Recitation FIRST
42. G. SUSWITH - CLASS VII
 

1. Sloka Recitation

2. Caroms (Doubles)

3. Caroms (Single)

4. Chess

5. 100x4 Replay

6. Badminton

SECOND

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

43. NEHA THAKKER - CLASS VII
 

1. Mimicry

2. Carom (Double)

SECOND

SECOND

44. S. ABHISHEK - CLASS VII
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Science Talk

FIRST

SECOND

45.

BHARATH - CLASS VII

  1. Dumb Charades FIRST
46. SAI KUMAR - CLASS VII
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Swimming Free Style

3. 200 mts Running

4. 100 x 4 Relay

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

47. U. SRIHARSHA - CLASS VII
 

1. 100 x 4 Relay

2. Disc Throw

FIRST

SECOND

48. M. AKESH REDDY - CLASS VII
  1. Yoga FIRST
49. T. VAMSHI - CLASS VII
  1. Yoga SECOND
50. E. VAMSHI
  1. Chess SECOND
51. G.MANOJ - CLASS VII
 

1. 100 mts Running

2. 400 mts Running

3. 800 mts Running

4. Long Jump

5. 100 X 4 Relay

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

52.

SUNNY ANAND - CLASS VII

 

1. 100 mt Running

2. 200 mt Running

3. Shot Put

4. 100 X 4 Relay

SECOND

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND


Seniors

1. K. SHREYA - CLASS VIII
  1. Observation Skills FIRST
2.  D. ROUNAK - CLASS VIII
 

1. Mimicry

2. Observation Skills

3. Back Stroke Swimming

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

3. KHYATHI HALAI - CLASS VIII
 

1. Singing Talent Search

2. 100 X 4

FIRST

SECOND

4. ABHA KARANJKAR - CLASS VIII
 

1. Science Talk

2. Singing Talent Search

3. Mock Interview

4. Sloka recitation

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

5. M. ANAND REDDY - CLASS VIII
  1. Mock Interview FIRST
6. K. JAYESH - CLASS VIII
  1. Spelling Bee FIRST
7. SUBRAMANYA MANAS - CLASS VIII
  1. Science Talk FIRST
8. AMRUTHA - CLASS VIII
  1. Science Talk SECOND
9.

ROHIT SINGHANIA - CLASS VIII

  1. Story Time FIRST
10. C.L.K. KIRAN - CLASS VIII
 

1. Story time

2. Yoga

SECOND

SECOND

11. M. MEGHANA - CLASS VIII
  1. Sloka Recitation FIRST
12. PRANAV THANI - CLASS VIII
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Mimicry

FIRST

SECOND

13. K. NISHANTH - CLASS VIII
  1. Dumb Charades FIRST
14. K. SUSHOB - CLASS VIII
  1. Dumb Charades  
15. BRAHMA TEJA - CLASS VIII
 

1. Table Tennis

2. Shot put

3. Dumb Charades

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

16. RAHUL KRISHNA CHOWDHARY - CLASS VIII
  1. Science Talk SECOND
17. K. SHWETHA - CLASS VIII
  1. Rangoli SECOND
18. M. RAHUL - CLASS VIII
 

1. 100 mts Running

2. 200 mts Running

3. Physical Endurance

4. 100 X 4 Relay

5. 800 mts Running

6. Javelin

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

19.

M. SHRAVAN - CLASS VIII

 

1. Discuss Throw

2. Discuss Throw

3. Javelin Throw

4. 100 X 4 Relay

5. 400 mts Running

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

20. K. BHAVANI - CLASS VIII
  1. 100 X 4 Relay FIRST
21. SWAPNIKA - CLASS VIII
 

1. Caroms (Doubles)

2. Chess

3. 200 mts Running

4. 400 mts Running

5. 800 mts Running

6. 100 X 4 Relay

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

22. G. SRIKANTH - CLASS IX
 

1. Observation Skills

2. 400 mts Running

3. 800 mts Running

4. 100 X 4 Relay

5. 200 mts Running

6. Physical Endurance

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

23. M. PIYUSH - CLASS IX
  1. Singing Talent Search FIRST
24. M. KAVYA - CLASS IX
  1. Rangoli FIRST
25. JAYAKRISHNA - CLASS IX
 

1. Badminton

2. Observation Skills

3. Sloka Recitation

4. Caroms (Doubles)

5. Long Jump

6. 100 X 4 Relay

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

26. I. SOWMYA - CLASS IX
 

1. Chess

2. Badminton

3. Singing Talent Search

4. Mock Interviews

5. Spelling Bee

6. Sloka Recitation

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

27. POOJA LOHANA - CLASS IX
 

1. Mono Acting

2. 100 X 4 Relay

3. Disc Throw

4. Science Talk

5. 100 mts Running

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

28. A. NITIN - CLASS IX
  1. Mono Acting SECOND
29. RUSHI ARUN - CLASS IX
 

1. Science Talk

2. Chess

3. Karate

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

30. RUKSANA - CLASS IX
 

1. Story Time

2. 100 X 4 Relay

3. Dumb Charades

4. Science Talks

5. Badminton

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

31. G. RAGHAVENDRA - CLASS IX
 

1. Dumb Charades

2. Karate

3. 100 X 4 Relay

4. Story Time

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

32. VISHNUVARDHAN - CLASS IX
 

1. Mimicry

2. Dumb Charades

3. Long Jump

4. Caroms Singles

5. 100 X 4 Relay

6. Caroms Doubles

FIRST

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

SECOND

Copyright © Abhyasa Residential School - All Rights Reserved.

Designed By BitraNet